Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Carpevigo Holding AG
Carpevigo Holding AG logo

Carpevigo Holding AG

Join Stock Company Active

Registration No.
HRB 193885 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
Holzkirchen, Germany
Website
carpevigo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Carpevigo Holding AG is a Join Stock Company registered in Germany under HRB 193885 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Holzkirchen, Germany. As a Join Stock Company, Carpevigo Holding AG files no Gesellschafterliste, so no shareholder list is available from the German commercial register — ownership of a listed Aktiengesellschaft is disclosed instead through WpHG voting-rights notifications above statutory thresholds. No beneficial owner record is shown for Carpevigo Holding AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

2

Directors and officers of Carpevigo Holding AG

One of the 2 officer records shown for Carpevigo Holding AG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens F. Neureuther (appointed 2011-09-01) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JF
Jens F. Neureuther ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JF
Jens F. Neureuther RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo & Member Of The Management Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Carpevigo Holding AG

Carpevigo Holding AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • CARPEVIGO AG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Carpevigo Holding AG
Germany
CARPEVIGO AG
GermanyDE 80333B165548

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Carpevigo Holding AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Carpevigo Holding AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Carpevigo Holding AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Carpevigo Holding AG's company registration number?

Carpevigo Holding AG's registration number is HRB 193885 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Carpevigo Holding AG still an active company?

Carpevigo Holding AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Carpevigo Holding AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Carpevigo Holding AG is Holzkirchen, Germany.

What legal structure is Carpevigo Holding AG registered as?

Carpevigo Holding AG is registered as a Join Stock Company in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Carpevigo Holding AG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Carpevigo Holding AG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens F. Neureuther (appointed 2011-09-01) serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Does Carpevigo Holding AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Carpevigo Holding AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Carpevigo Holding AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Carpevigo Holding AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Carpevigo Holding AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Carpevigo Holding AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.