Skip links
Companies
› France › CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS

CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
33442983400099
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.cartier.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 33442983400099, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Pierre Rainero, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Pierre Rainero 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Directeur Général (director) of CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS on record is JEAN-LUC TSCHIRKY; 5 officers are shown here, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JT
JEAN-LUC TSCHIRKY RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JT
JEAN-LUC TSCHIRKY RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JC
Jean-Christophe Christophe Georghiou RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-17
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

PR
PIERRE RAINERO ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

PR
Pierre Rainero RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA
Switzerland
SOCIETE CARTIER ET COMPAGNIE
FranceFR 33187628400042

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS?

One shareholder is currently on record for CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Pierre Rainero, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS.

What is CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's company registration number?

CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's registration number is 33442983400099, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS still an active company?

CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's registered address?

The registered address on file for CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS registered as?

CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS?

The Directeur Général (director) of CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS on record is JEAN-LUC TSCHIRKY; 5 officers are shown here, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE RICHEMONT SA, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like CARTIER JOAILLERIE INTERNATIONAL SAS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.