Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH
Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH logo

Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 756877 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ludwigsburg, Germany
Website
www.avila-immobilien.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 756877 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ludwigsburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Manuel Klütsch, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Constanze Kreidler at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Manuel Klütsch 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Constanze Kreidler 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Armin Maschke (appointed 2016-05-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Albrecht Friedrich Wilhelm Kruse) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AM
Armin Maschke ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-05-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AF
Albrecht Friedrich Wilhelm Kruse RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-05-25
Resigned
2022-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany
CM Services GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B801779

CM Software GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B799043

FNT Software GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 510297 Ulm

BBE Grundstücksverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 510475 Ulm

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Manuel Klütsch, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Constanze Kreidler at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH.

What is Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's company registration number?

Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 756877 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH still an active company?

Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH is Ludwigsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Armin Maschke (appointed 2016-05-25) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Albrecht Friedrich Wilhelm Kruse) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Castanea Beteiligungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.