Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH
CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH logo

CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 780744 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuttgart, Germany
Website
caveo-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 780744 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuttgart, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Noah Gottuck Botello, holding 63% — a majority holding — followed by Axel Hölzer at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Noah Gottuck Botello 63% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Axel Hölzer 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Noah Gottuck Botello 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gerhard Gareis 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Noah Gottuck Botello 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerhard Gareis (appointed 2021-11-09) and Noah Gottuck Botello both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GG
Gerhard Gareis ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NG
Noah Gottuck Botello ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NG
Noah Gottuck Botello RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH
Germany
CAVEO Pflege OpCo 1 UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 70190B791617

CAVEO Pflege OpCo 2 UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 70190B796348

CAVEO Pflegegruppe AcquiCo 3 UG (haftungsbeschränkt)+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B789790

CAVEO Pflegegruppe AcquiCo 4 GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B789723

CAVEO Pflegegruppe AcquiCo 7 UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
GermanyDE 70190B798754

CAVEO Pflegegruppe AcquiCo 2 GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B787419

CAVEO Pflegegruppe AcquiCo 1 GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B785314

CAVEO Pflegegruppe AcquiCo 9 UG (haftungsbeschränkt)+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B802501

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Noah Gottuck Botello, holding 63% — a majority holding — followed by Axel Hölzer at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's company registration number?

CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's registration number is HRB 780744 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH still an active company?

CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH is Stuttgart, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gerhard Gareis (appointed 2021-11-09) and Noah Gottuck Botello both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CAVEO Pflegegruppe GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.