Skip links
Companies
› Spain › CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA
CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA logo

CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A28520666
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MADRID, Spain
Website
www.bancocaminos.es/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A28520666, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is MADRID, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA

The Consejero No Ejecutivo of CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA currently on record is Enrique Ayuso Hernandez; five officers are currently on record for CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

EA
Enrique Ayuso Hernandez ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero No Ejecutivo

MC
Manuel Casanova ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

BN
Baldomero Navalon Burgos ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

SD
Serna De La ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JA
Jesus Aguilar Santamaria ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero No Ejecutivo

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA

CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • CBNK PENSIONES EGFP SA. (Spain)
  • CBNK GESTION DE ACTIVOS SOCIEDAD GESTORA DE INSTITUCIONES DE INVERSION COLECTIVA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA. (Spain)
  • CBNK MEDIACION DE SEGUROS SA. (Spain)
  • MAXLAN SOCIEDAD ANONIMA (Spain)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA
Spain
CBNK PENSIONES EGFP SA.
SpainES A78941440

CBNK GESTION DE ACTIVOS SOCIEDAD GESTORA DE INSTITUCIONES DE INVERSION COLECTIVA SOCIEDAD ANONIMA.
SpainES A79358545

CBNK MEDIACION DE SEGUROS SA.
SpainES A80617707

MAXLAN SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
SpainES A80183288

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's company registration number?

CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's registration number is A28520666, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA still an active company?

CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA is MADRID, Spain.

What legal structure is CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA registered as?

CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA?

The Consejero No Ejecutivo of CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA currently on record is Enrique Ayuso Hernandez; five officers are currently on record for CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

Does CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like CBNK BANCO DE COLECTIVOS SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.