Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CCL Faubel GmbH
CCL Faubel GmbH logo

CCL Faubel GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 11010 Fritzlar
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Melsungen, Germany
Website
www.druckerei-faubel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CCL Faubel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11010 Fritzlar, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Melsungen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for CCL Faubel GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for CCL Faubel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Faubel u. Co. Nachfolger GmbH, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Tobias John at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Faubel u. Co. Nachfolger GmbH 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tobias John 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Werner John 0.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for CCL Faubel GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Jäger (appointed 2014-08-04) and Mathias Männel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Holger Herbig (appointed 2007-10-22) and Tobias John both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Kuge) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CCL Faubel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FJ
Frank Jäger ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Mathias Männel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Holger Herbig ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TJ
Tobias John ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RK
Reinhard Kuge RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-02-12
Resigned
2014-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CCL Faubel GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, CCL Industries Inc, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to CCL Industries Inc is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CCL Faubel GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CCL Industries Inc
Canada
Faubel Pharma Services GmbH
GermanyDE 34560B11638

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CCL Faubel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CCL Faubel GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for CCL Faubel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Faubel u. Co. Nachfolger GmbH, holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by Tobias John at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is CCL Faubel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CCL Faubel GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CCL Faubel GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for CCL Faubel GmbH.

What is CCL Faubel GmbH's company registration number?

CCL Faubel GmbH's registration number is HRB 11010 Fritzlar, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CCL Faubel GmbH still an active company?

CCL Faubel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is CCL Faubel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CCL Faubel GmbH is Melsungen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CCL Faubel GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for CCL Faubel GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Jäger (appointed 2014-08-04) and Mathias Männel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Holger Herbig (appointed 2007-10-22) and Tobias John both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Reinhard Kuge) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at CCL Faubel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CCL Faubel GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CCL Faubel GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, CCL Industries Inc, registered in Canada. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CCL Faubel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CCL Faubel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CCL Faubel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CCL Faubel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.