Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie
Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie logo

Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
60814195
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Oostrum, Netherlands
Website
www.brocacefziekenhuisfarmacie.nl/contact/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 60814195, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Oostrum, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie

One officer is currently on record for Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). R. Spa serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RS
R. Spa ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie

Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Medios AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Medios AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie CW B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Medios AG
Germany
Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie CW B.V.
NetherlandsNL 95521410

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's company registration number?

Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's registration number is 60814195, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie still an active company?

Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie is Oostrum, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie registered as?

Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie?

One officer is currently on record for Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). R. Spa serves as Bestuurder (director).

Does Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Medios AG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Netherlands jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Ceban Ziekenhuisfarmacie's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.