CEBONA GmbH
About CEBONA GmbH
CEBONA GmbH is a German private limited company (Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, GmbH) registered in Berlin under registration number HRB 78729 B at the commercial register of the Amtsgericht Charlottenburg (Berlin). Its registered status is currently shown as active. Commercial-register mirror sources indicate the entity was first registered in 1995, initially under the name Johanniter-Marketing und Service-GmbH, before later registering and trading as CEBONA GmbH; more recent register mirrors reference the same registration number under the name Johanniter-Dienstleistungsgesellschaft mbH, suggesting a further change of legal name. This naming history could not be independently confirmed against a primary Handelsregister or Bundesanzeiger filing and is presented with that caveat.
According to its stated business purpose, CEBONA GmbH provides building-management and facility-support services, including housekeeping, catering, procurement and related consulting, to hospitals, residential and day-care facilities for older people, youth-work institutions, schools and other educational and social-care establishments in Germany. Its principal customer base is reported to include care and healthcare facilities associated with the Johanniter organisation, alongside other institutional clients.
CEBONA GmbH is not listed on any stock exchange and no ticker symbol applies. No independently verifiable, company-level revenue or employee figures from filed accounts could be located at the time of writing; unverified third-party estimates exist but have not been confirmed against an official filing and are therefore omitted.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Shareholders of CEBONA GmbH
The underlying register-sourced data lists a single disclosed shareholder for CEBONA GmbH: JF 111 Verwaltungsgesellschaft Lichterfelde GmbH, a German limited company. The shareholding is recorded across two ordinary share tranches, verified as of 4 September 2026: one representing 85.22% of share capital (nominal value €306,800) and one representing 14.78% (nominal value €53,200), together accounting for the entity’s full disclosed share capital. There is no indication that these are separate share classes with different rights; they appear to reflect two capital tranches held by the same shareholder. The disclosure is treated as full at the shareholder level for a private German GmbH, since German company law requires the current shareholder list (Gesellschafterliste) to be filed at the commercial register, though it reflects only the position at the most recent filing and may not capture changes since that date.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No natural person has been identified as an ultimate beneficial owner of CEBONA GmbH from the sources reviewed. The sole disclosed shareholder, JF 111 Verwaltungsgesellschaft Lichterfelde GmbH, is itself a corporate entity, and the available information does not establish a complete, dated ownership chain back to an individual. Accordingly, no effective percentage can be calculated and no UBO is reported here. This should not be read as evidence that no UBO exists, only that one could not be reliably confirmed from the public register data reviewed.
Data availability
Shareholder information for German GmbHs is generally available through the Gesellschafterliste filed at the commercial register. Disclosure is treated as full at the shareholder level but partial at the beneficial-ownership level, since no separate UBO (Transparenzregister) extract was reviewed independently.
Sources
- Handelsregister (Commercial Register), Amtsgericht Charlottenburg (Berlin), HRB 78729 B — registry source underlying Zavia.ai’s company record, last synchronised 8 September 2026.
- Commercial-register mirror listings for HRB 78729 B and related entities, used only to cross-check names and structure, retrieved 25 September 2026.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| JF 111 Verwaltungsgesellschaft Lichterfelde GmbH | 85.2% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| JF 111 Verwaltungsgesellschaft Lichterfelde GmbH | 14.8% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
Directors and officers of CEBONA GmbH
Register-sourced data lists five officer records for CEBONA GmbH: two individuals recorded as Managing Director (Geschäftsführer), two further individuals recorded with the generic role of “Officer,” and one duplicate record for an individual already counted, shown under a conflicting status. The two current Managing Directors are Michael Schlickum (born February 1971) and Kerstin Müller (born September 1966), both shown as active. Kirsten Hachmeister is recorded as an active officer without a specified role detail beyond “Officer” and without a disclosed date of birth. Ilias Sidiropoulos (born March 1962) appears twice in the underlying data: once marked as resigned, and once, in an older record lacking a date of birth, marked as active. This inconsistency could not be resolved from the sources reviewed and is flagged here as a data-quality limitation rather than presented as a confirmed current appointment. No appointment or resignation dates are disclosed in the underlying data for any of the five individuals.
Data availability
German commercial register extracts typically disclose current managing directors but do not publish nationality. Nationality is Not disclosed for every individual listed here and has not been inferred from name, address or residence. The country field recorded against each officer is a correspondence-country indicator (Germany) only and has not been treated as evidence of personal residence or nationality. Historical appointment and resignation dates are not available in the reviewed data, so officer information is treated as current-only, with one unresolved status conflict noted above.
Sources
- Handelsregister (Commercial Register), Amtsgericht Charlottenburg (Berlin), HRB 78729 B — registry source underlying Zavia.ai’s company record, last synchronised 8 September 2026.
- Commercial-register mirror listings for HRB 78729 B, used to cross-check current managing directors, retrieved 25 September 2026.
Group Structure
Group structure of CEBONA GmbH
CEBONA GmbH is not an independent company. Register-sourced shareholder data and Zavia.ai’s underlying corporate-linkage data both place it within a large, verified corporate structure connected to the German charitable organisation Johanniter. The sole disclosed shareholder of CEBONA GmbH, JF 111 Verwaltungsgesellschaft Lichterfelde GmbH, a Berlin-registered holding company, is recorded as its immediate parent. The underlying linkage data traces this structure up to Johanniter GmbH, Berlin (commercial register number HRB 161222 B, Amtsgericht Charlottenburg), as the ultimate parent of a group of more than sixty affiliated German entities operating hospitals, medical care centres, residential and day-care facilities and related support-service companies. Only relationships that could be corroborated against register-type data or an independent source are presented below; the wider group contains many further entities with no verified direct link to CEBONA GmbH, and these are not listed.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JF 111 Verwaltungsgesellschaft Lichterfelde GmbH | Germany | Not independently confirmed | Immediate parent (sole shareholder) | 100% (two ordinary share tranches) | Active | 4 September 2026 |
| Johanniter GmbH | Germany | HRB 161222 B (Charlottenburg, Berlin) | Ultimate parent (indirect) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Active | 8 September 2026 |
| Johanniter Service GmbH | Germany | HRB 144024 B (Charlottenburg, Berlin) | Possible sister company (same immediate parent grouping) | Not applicable | Active | 8 September 2026 |
Data availability
Group information is treated as partial: the immediate and ultimate parent are identified with reasonable confidence, but the registration number of the immediate parent and precise ownership percentages above the immediate shareholder level are not independently confirmed, and the wider group’s subsidiary list has not been verified entity-by-entity for a corporate, as opposed to organisational, relationship to CEBONA GmbH.
Sources
- Zavia.ai underlying corporate-linkage data, last synchronised 8 September 2026.
- Commercial-register mirror listings for HRB 78729 B, HRB 161222 B and related entities, used to cross-check the structure, retrieved 25 September 2026.
Johanniter GmbH
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does CEBONA GmbH do?
CEBONA GmbH is a German GmbH registered in Berlin (HRB 78729 B) that provides building-management and facility-support services, including housekeeping, catering and procurement consulting, to hospitals, elderly-care facilities, schools and other institutional clients in Germany, with its principal customer base reported to include care and healthcare facilities associated with the Johanniter organisation.
Who owns CEBONA GmbH?
The underlying register-sourced data lists a single shareholder, JF 111 Verwaltungsgesellschaft Lichterfelde GmbH, holding 100% of disclosed share capital across two ordinary share tranches (85.22% and 14.78%), verified as of 4 September 2026.
Who is CEBONA GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner has been identified from available sources; the sole shareholder is itself a corporate entity, and the ownership chain could not be traced to an individual with confidence.
What is CEBONA GmbH's company registration number?
CEBONA GmbH's registration number is HRB 78729 B Charlottenburg (Berlin), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is CEBONA GmbH still an active company?
CEBONA GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
When was CEBONA GmbH incorporated?
CEBONA GmbH was incorporated on 4 December 1995, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
What is CEBONA GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for CEBONA GmbH is Berlin, Germany.
What is CEBONA GmbH's revenue?
No independently verifiable, company-level revenue figures from filed accounts could be located for CEBONA GmbH at the time of writing; unverified third-party estimates exist but are not confirmed against an official filing.
Is CEBONA GmbH listed on a stock exchange?
CEBONA GmbH is a privately held company and is not listed on any stock exchange; no ticker symbol applies.
Who are the officers/directors of CEBONA GmbH?
Register-sourced data shows two active Managing Directors, Michael Schlickum and Kerstin Müller, plus two further officers; one additional individual, Ilias Sidiropoulos, appears in the data with conflicting active/resigned status that could not be resolved.
Does CEBONA GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
CEBONA GmbH's sole shareholder, JF 111 Verwaltungsgesellschaft Lichterfelde GmbH, sits within a larger corporate structure that traces to Johanniter GmbH, Berlin (HRB 161222 B) as ultimate parent of a group of more than sixty affiliated German healthcare and social-care entities.
Can Zavia monitor changes to CEBONA GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CEBONA GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access CEBONA GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CEBONA GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.