Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CEMO GmbH
CEMO GmbH logo

CEMO GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 261479 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
1981-09-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weinstadt, Germany
Website
cemo.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CEMO GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 261479 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 24 September 1981 and lists its registered address as Weinstadt, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for CEMO GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for CEMO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Tilman Schultz, holding 23.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Annemarie Schultz at 13.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 12 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tilman Schultz 23.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Annemarie Schultz 13.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bärbel Nopper 11.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Beate Mödinger 9.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christa Schone 9.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for CEMO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eberhard Manz, Jurgen Rudolph and Andreas Brukner all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bernhard Schmid serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at CEMO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EM
Eberhard Manz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jurgen Rudolph ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Andreas Brukner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bernhard Schmid ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EM
Eberhard Manz RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CEMO GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CEMO GmbH
Germany
CEMO Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN658081t

CEMO FRANCE
FranceFR 32515748500047

PROTECTOPLUS GmbH
GermanyDE 24114B1379RD

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CEMO GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CEMO GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CEMO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tilman Schultz, holding 23.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Annemarie Schultz at 13.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CEMO GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CEMO GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CEMO GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CEMO GmbH. The register reports 12 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is CEMO GmbH's company registration number?

CEMO GmbH's registration number is HRB 261479 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CEMO GmbH still an active company?

CEMO GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was CEMO GmbH incorporated?

CEMO GmbH was incorporated on 24 September 1981, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is CEMO GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CEMO GmbH is Weinstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CEMO GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for CEMO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eberhard Manz, Jurgen Rudolph and Andreas Brukner all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bernhard Schmid serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at CEMO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CEMO GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CEMO GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CEMO GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CEMO GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CEMO GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CEMO GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.