Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.

Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.

Inactive

Registration No.
5010001078518
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chuo Ward, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 5010001078518, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is inactive. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chuo Ward, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Centcare Holding Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Centcare Holding Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA Japanese Small Company Series, holding 39.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Core Equity Portfolio at 35.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 39.1% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 35.4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF 5.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Vector Equity Port 4.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Investment Dimensions-World Ex U.S. Core Equity Port 3.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.

The Ceo, President & Representative Director of Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. currently on record is Kazutoshi Toma; five officers are currently on record for Centcare Holding Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KT
Kazutoshi Toma ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Ceo, President & Representative Director

MN
Masayuki Narita ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Gm Of Business Support Division & Director

HT
Hajime Takii ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Md, General Manager Of Administration Division & Director

KH
Kunimasa HAMAOKA ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Gm Of Business Planning Division & Director

MT
Makoto Tsuchiya ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
In Charge Of Corporate Planning Office & Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.

Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 28 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Fukushi no Sato Co., Ltd.
  • Niji no Machi Co., Ltd.
  • Centcare Hokkaido Co., Ltd.
  • Millenia Co., Ltd.
  • Cent Care Tokyo Co., Ltd.
  • Centcare Kyushu Co., Ltd.
  • Carebot Co., Ltd.
  • Centcare Tohoku Co., Ltd.
  • Centcare Mie Co., Ltd.
  • Centcare Ibaraki Co., Ltd.

Data availability

Those 28 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 28 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.
Japan
Fukushi no Sato Co., Ltd.
JP 7180001046002

Niji no Machi Co., Ltd.
JP 2410001006465

Centcare Hokkaido Co., Ltd.
JP 3430001021445

Millenia Co., Ltd.
JP 4010001087503

Cent Care Tokyo Co., Ltd. + subsidiaries
JP 5013301023069

Centcare Kyushu Co., Ltd.
JP 9330001008067

Carebot Co., Ltd.
JP 3010001163321

Centcare Tohoku Co., Ltd. + subsidiaries
JP 3370001014868

+20 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Centcare Holding Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA Japanese Small Company Series, holding 39.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Core Equity Portfolio at 35.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 5010001078518, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. is Chuo Ward, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.?

The Ceo, President & Representative Director of Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. currently on record is Kazutoshi Toma; five officers are currently on record for Centcare Holding Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Centcare Holding Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 28 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 28 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 28 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Centcare Holding Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.