Skip links
Companies
› Spain › CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA
CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA logo

CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
A28425270
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
ALCOBENDAS, Spain
Website
www.cc-carrefour-lucena.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under A28425270, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is ALCOBENDAS, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CARREFOUR, registered in France. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to CARREFOUR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CARREFOUR
France
SOCIEDAD DE AGENCIA DE SEGUROS VINCULADA CARREFOUR SL.
SpainES B44956001

SOCIEDAD DE COMPRAS MODERNAS SA
SpainES A28442226

VIAJES CARREFOUR S.L.U.
SpainES B82911207

GRUP SUPECO MAXOR SL
SpainES B60981057

SUPERSOL SPAIN SL+ subsidiaries
SpainES B86310521

CARREFOUR PROPERTY ESPAÑA SLU
SpainES B84227388

SUPERMERCADOS CHAMPION SA+ subsidiaries
SpainES A28090108

SERVICIOS FINANCIEROS CARREFOUR ESTABLECIMIENTO FINANCIERO DE CREDITO SA
SpainES A79456232

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's company registration number?

CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's registration number is A28425270, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA still an active company?

CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA is ALCOBENDAS, Spain.

What legal structure is CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA registered as?

CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Does CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CARREFOUR, registered in France. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like CENTROS COMERCIALES CARREFOUR SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.