Skip links
Companies
› United States › Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.
Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. logo

Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.

Inactive

in

Registration No.
06592695
Incorporation Date
2006-05-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.chainbridgebank.com/
Source: Virginia State Corporation Commission

Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 06592695, and its current status with Virginia State Corporation Commission is inactive. The company was incorporated on 26 May 2006 and lists its registered address as United States. 3 shareholders are on record for Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Virginia State Corporation Commission and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Virginia State Corporation Commission.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Hingham Institution For Savings, holding 14.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Group Inc at 7.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hingham Institution For Savings 14.3% Virginia State Corporation Commission
Vanguard Group Inc 7.5% Virginia State Corporation Commission
Fidelity Salem Street Trust-Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund 1.1% Virginia State Corporation Commission

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Ceo of Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. currently on record is JOHN BROUGH; five officers are currently on record for Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc., filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
JOHN BROUGH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo

DE
DAVID EVINGER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

GB
GUY BREWER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

PS
PAUL SHIFFMAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice Chairman

FP
FRANK PAVLICA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.
United States
Chain Bridge Bank, National Association
United States#0919738104

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Hingham Institution For Savings, holding 14.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Vanguard Group Inc at 7.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc..

What is Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s company registration number?

Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s registration number is 06592695, filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. still an active company?

Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s status on Virginia State Corporation Commission is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. incorporated?

Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. was incorporated on 26 May 2006, according to Virginia State Corporation Commission.

What is Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.?

The Ceo of Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. currently on record is JOHN BROUGH; five officers are currently on record for Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc., filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission. Management authority at Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Virginia State Corporation Commission. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Chain Bridge Bancorp, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Virginia State Corporation Commission and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.