Skip links
Companies
› United States › CHARLIE’S PRODUCE
CHARLIE’S PRODUCE logo

CHARLIE’S PRODUCE

Active

in

Registration No.
62924593
Incorporation Date
2009-09-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
CLACKAMAS, United States
Website
www.charliesproduce.com/
Source: Oregon Secretary of State

CHARLIE’S PRODUCE is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 62924593, and its current status with Oregon Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 9 September 2009 and lists its registered address as CLACKAMAS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for CHARLIE’S PRODUCE; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CHARLIE’S PRODUCE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Oregon Secretary of State and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Oregon Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for CHARLIE’S PRODUCE, filed with Oregon Secretary of State.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
CHARLES BILLOW ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

JV
JANE VAN DORN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

RB
RAYMOND BOWEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

RV
ROBERT VIGGERS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

TB
TERRANCE BAGLEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CHARLIE’S PRODUCE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CHARLIE’S PRODUCE
United States
SLC Property Ventures, LLC
United StatesUS WA 604768947

Desert Ventures 3200, LLC
United StatesUS WA 604602676

Highliner Food Services, Inc
United States#0912896853

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CHARLIE’S PRODUCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CHARLIE’S PRODUCE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's company registration number?

CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's registration number is 62924593, filed with Oregon Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CHARLIE’S PRODUCE still an active company?

CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's status on Oregon Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was CHARLIE’S PRODUCE incorporated?

CHARLIE’S PRODUCE was incorporated on 9 September 2009, according to Oregon Secretary of State.

What is CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's registered address?

The registered address on file for CHARLIE’S PRODUCE is CLACKAMAS, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CHARLIE’S PRODUCE?

Five officers are currently on record for CHARLIE’S PRODUCE, filed with Oregon Secretary of State.

Does CHARLIE’S PRODUCE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CHARLIE’S PRODUCE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Oregon Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CHARLIE’S PRODUCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Oregon Secretary of State and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.