Skip links
Companies
› United States › CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL
CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL logo

CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL

Active

in

Registration No.
533590
Incorporation Date
1947-05-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SIOUX FALLS, United States
Website
www.lifescapesd.org/
Source: South Dakota Secretary of State

CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 533590, and its current status with South Dakota Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 19 May 1947 and lists its registered address as SIOUX FALLS, United States. No shareholders are recorded for CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from South Dakota Secretary of State and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including South Dakota Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL currently on record is JULIE JOHNSON; five officers are currently on record for CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL, filed with South Dakota Secretary of State.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JJ
JULIE JOHNSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

LF
LAWRENCE FENTON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CO
CHARISSE OLAND ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

DK
DAN KIRBY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

KA
KENT ALBERTY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL
United States
Rehabilitation Medical Supply
United StatesUS SD NS011254

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's company registration number?

CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's registration number is 533590, filed with South Dakota Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL still an active company?

CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's status on South Dakota Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL incorporated?

CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL was incorporated on 19 May 1947, according to South Dakota Secretary of State.

What is CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's registered address?

The registered address on file for CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL is SIOUX FALLS, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL?

The Director of CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL currently on record is JULIE JOHNSON; five officers are currently on record for CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL, filed with South Dakota Secretary of State.

Does CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from South Dakota Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CHILDREN’S CARE HOSPITAL & SCHOOL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from South Dakota Secretary of State and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.