China Glass Holdings Limited
China Glass Holdings Limited is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Hong Kong, and its current status with Companies Registry is active. Its registered address on file is Central, Hong Kong. 5 shareholders are on record for China Glass Holdings Limited, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registry and was last updated on 23 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Shareholders of China Glass Holdings Limited
Five shareholders are currently on record for China Glass Holdings Limited, held on the Annual Return (NAR1), filed under the Companies Ordinance (Cap. 622). The largest of these is DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value, holding 32.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio at 23.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Data availability
The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value | 32.2% | Companies Registry | |
| DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio | 23.4% | Companies Registry | |
| DFA Investment Dimensions-Emerging Markets Social Core Equity | 2.8% | Companies Registry | |
| Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 1.9% | Companies Registry | |
| Avantis Emerging Markets Equity Fund | 1.1% | Companies Registry |
Group Structure
Group structure of China Glass Holdings Limited
China Glass Holdings Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, China Glass Holdings Limited, registered in Bermuda. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to China Glass Holdings Limited is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by China Glass Holdings Limited's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- KEEN MORAL INVESTMENT LIMITED (Hong Kong)
Data availability
Those 1 subsidiary spans Hong Kong jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
China Glass Holdings Limited
Bermuda
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns China Glass Holdings Limited?
Five shareholders are currently on record for China Glass Holdings Limited, held on the Annual Return (NAR1), filed under the Companies Ordinance (Cap. 622). The largest of these is DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value, holding 32.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio at 23.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is China Glass Holdings Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for China Glass Holdings Limited is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does China Glass Holdings Limited have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for China Glass Holdings Limited. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.
Is China Glass Holdings Limited still an active company?
China Glass Holdings Limited's status on Companies Registry is listed as active.
What is China Glass Holdings Limited's registered address?
The registered address on file for China Glass Holdings Limited is Central, Hong Kong.
What legal structure is China Glass Holdings Limited registered as?
China Glass Holdings Limited is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Hong Kong.
Does China Glass Holdings Limited have a parent company or subsidiaries?
China Glass Holdings Limited sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, China Glass Holdings Limited, registered in Bermuda. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Hong Kong jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to China Glass Holdings Limited's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to China Glass Holdings Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access China Glass Holdings Limited's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Hong Kong, so records like China Glass Holdings Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registry and was last synced on 23 September 2026.