Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH
Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH logo

Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 19750 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Halle (Saale), Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-halle-saale.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19750 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Halle (Saale), Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elisabeth Vinzenz Verbund GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Elisabeth Vinzenz Verbund GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katrin Brauer (appointed 2015-01-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Olaf Klok, Sven Ulrich Langner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

KB
Katrin Brauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OK
Olaf Klok RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-22
Resigned
2016-03-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SU
Sven Ulrich Langner RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-22
Resigned
2016-03-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Manfred Brümmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-17
Resigned
2015-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TW
Thomas Wüstner RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-08
Resigned
2022-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH

Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Wohltätigkeitsanstalt zur heiligen Elisabeth, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH is Elisabeth Vinzenz Verbund GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katholische Wohltätigkeitsanstalt zur heiligen Elisabeth sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Martha-Maria Krankenhaus Halle-Dölau gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • Hospiz- und Palliativzentrum Halle (Saale) gGmbH (Germany)
  • MVZ Elisabeth Ambulant gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Katholische Wohltätigkeitsanstalt zur heiligen Elisabeth
Germany
Martha-Maria Krankenhaus Halle-Dölau gemeinnutzige GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B210574

Hospiz- und Palliativzentrum Halle (Saale) gGmbH
GermanyDE 39576B208921

MVZ Elisabeth Ambulant gGmbH
GermanyDE 39576B16919

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Elisabeth Vinzenz Verbund GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH.

What is Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's company registration number?

Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's registration number is HRB 19750 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH still an active company?

Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH is Halle (Saale), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katrin Brauer (appointed 2015-01-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Olaf Klok, Sven Ulrich Langner and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Wohltätigkeitsanstalt zur heiligen Elisabeth, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Christliches Klinikum Halle (Saale) GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.