Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH
Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH logo

Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2073 Coesfeld
Incorporation Date
1994-02-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Coesfeld, Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-coesfeld.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2073 Coesfeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 11 February 1994 and lists its registered address as Coesfeld, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts St. Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld, holding 35.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts Franz Hospital Dülmen at 27.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts St. Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld 35.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts Franz Hospital Dülmen 27.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts St. Katharinenstift Coesfeld 17.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts St. Gergurgis Nottuln 10.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts St. Katharinenstift Coesfeld 7.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mark Lönnies (appointed 2015-09-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jan Deitmer (appointed 2017-07-06), Carsten Bahlinghorst (appointed 2021-12-15) and Christian Gutendorf all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Norbert Helming) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

ML
Mark Lönnies ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-09-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JD
Jan Deitmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CB
Carsten Bahlinghorst ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CG
Christian Gutendorf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NH
Norbert Helming RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-21
Resigned
2017-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH

Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung St.-Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Stiftung St.-Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • VICA Die ambulante Pflege GmbH (Germany)
  • Christophorus Serviceges. mbH (Germany)
  • Klinik am Schlossgarten Dulmen GmbH (Germany)
  • Christophorus Altenhilfe GmbH (Germany)
  • Christophorus Kliniken GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung St.-Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld
Germany
VICA Die ambulante Pflege GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B2693

Christophorus Serviceges. mbH
GermanyDE 48653B14814

Klinik am Schlossgarten Dulmen GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B10477

Christophorus Altenhilfe GmbH
GermanyDE 48653B2243

Christophorus Kliniken GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48653B2075

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts St. Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld, holding 35.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts Franz Hospital Dülmen at 27.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH.

What is Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 2073 Coesfeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH still an active company?

Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH incorporated?

Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH was incorporated on 11 February 1994, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH is Coesfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mark Lönnies (appointed 2015-09-04) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Jan Deitmer (appointed 2017-07-06), Carsten Bahlinghorst (appointed 2021-12-15) and Christian Gutendorf all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Norbert Helming) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Stiftung St.-Vincenz-Hospital Coesfeld, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Christophorus Trägergesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.