Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH
Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH logo

Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 92351 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gräfelfing, Germany
Website
www.chromsystems.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 92351 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gräfelfing, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MK Concept GmbH, holding 68% — a majority holding — followed by MK Concept GmbH at 32%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MK Concept GmbH 68% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MK Concept GmbH 32% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Meier (appointed 2001-10-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Inge Kappler (appointed 2023-06-25) serves as Officer.

Management authority at Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Michael Meier ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IK
Inge Kappler ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MK Concept GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH is MK Concept GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MK Concept GmbH
Germany
CHROMSYSTEMS INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS GMBH
ItalyIT IT03130870219

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MK Concept GmbH, holding 68% — a majority holding — followed by MK Concept GmbH at 32%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH.

What is Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's company registration number?

Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's registration number is HRB 92351 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH still an active company?

Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH is Gräfelfing, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Meier (appointed 2001-10-30) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Inge Kappler (appointed 2023-06-25) serves as Officer. Management authority at Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MK Concept GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Chromsystems Instruments & Chemicals GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.