Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › CITANN LIMITED
CITANN LIMITED logo

CITANN LIMITED

Inactive

in

Registration No.
13517230
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saint Saviour, United Kingdom
Website
www.oldcourthouseinn.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

CITANN LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under 13517230, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. Its registered address on file is Saint Saviour, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for CITANN LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CITANN LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is TRONG NHAN TRAN, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TRONG NHAN TRAN 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for CITANN LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Trong Tran (appointed 2021-07-19) serves as Director; One Ibc Secretarial Limited (appointed 2021-07-19) serves as Company Secretary.

Management authority at CITANN LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TT
Trong Tran ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

OI
One Ibc Secretarial Limited ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2021-07-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CITANN LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, THE LIBERATION PUB COMPANY (JERSEY) LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to THE LIBERATION PUB COMPANY (JERSEY) LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CITANN LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
THE LIBERATION PUB COMPANY (JERSEY) LIMITED
United Kingdom
Bucktrout & Company Limited+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 32

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CITANN LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CITANN LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for CITANN LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is TRONG NHAN TRAN, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CITANN LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CITANN LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CITANN LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CITANN LIMITED.

What is CITANN LIMITED's company registration number?

CITANN LIMITED's registration number is 13517230, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is CITANN LIMITED still an active company?

CITANN LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.

What is CITANN LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for CITANN LIMITED is Saint Saviour, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of CITANN LIMITED?

Two officers are currently on record for CITANN LIMITED, filed with Companies House. Trong Tran (appointed 2021-07-19) serves as Director; One Ibc Secretarial Limited (appointed 2021-07-19) serves as Company Secretary. Management authority at CITANN LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CITANN LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CITANN LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, THE LIBERATION PUB COMPANY (JERSEY) LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CITANN LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CITANN LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CITANN LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like CITANN LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.