Skip links
Companies
› Singapore › CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.
CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. logo

CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.

Active

in

Registration No.
199903628E
Incorporation Date
1998-12-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SINGAPORE, Singapore
Website
www.cityneongroup.com/
Source: Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. is a registered legal entity registered in Singapore under 199903628E, and its current status with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 December 1998 and lists its registered address as SINGAPORE, Singapore. No shareholders are recorded for CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the electronic register of members filed via BizFile under the Companies Act 1967, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SINO EMPEROR GROUP LIMITED, registered in British Virgin Islands. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SINO EMPEROR GROUP LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Singapore, United Kingdom, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SINO EMPEROR GROUP LIMITED
British Virgin Islands
VICTORY HILL EXHIBITIONS PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 201436955Z

INGENIUS INNOVATION LIMITED
United KingdomGB 13512995

Annimai Technology (Wuxi) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 320200400042305

THEMEWERKS PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 200714110N

Huadeng Huyu Culture (beijing) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 110000450427139

Shanghai Chengmao Exhibition Service Co.,ltd.
ChinaCN 310000400394571

CITYNEON VENTURES PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 200006019G

DAYSPRING ENTERTAINMENT PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 199305549W

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s company registration number?

CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s registration number is 199903628E, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. still an active company?

CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.

When was CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. incorporated?

CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. was incorporated on 6 December 1998, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

What is CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. is SINGAPORE, Singapore.

Does CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SINO EMPEROR GROUP LIMITED, registered in British Virgin Islands. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 12 subsidiaries span Singapore, United Kingdom, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like CITYNEON HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.