Skip links
Companies
› United States › CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.
CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. logo

CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
000712556
Incorporation Date
2012-12-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FRANKLIN, United States
Website
hardees.com/
Source: Tennessee Secretary of State

CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 000712556, and its current status with Tennessee Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 30 December 2012 and lists its registered address as FRANKLIN, United States. No shareholders are recorded for CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Tennessee Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Roark Capital Group Inc., registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Roark Capital Group Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span United States, Australia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Roark Capital Group Inc.
United States
Cke, Inc.
United StatesUS TN 3525236

Carl Karcher Enterprises, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS CA 0504209

Carl's Jr. Restaurants LLC
United States#0190238068

Hardee's Restaurants LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TN 560732584

Hed LLC
United States#0191903454

CKE RESTAURANTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
AustraliaAU 628535302

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s company registration number?

CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s registration number is 000712556, filed with Tennessee Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. still an active company?

CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s status on Tennessee Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. incorporated?

CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. was incorporated on 30 December 2012, according to Tennessee Secretary of State.

What is CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. is FRANKLIN, United States.

Does CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Roark Capital Group Inc., registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span United States, Australia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 6 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Tennessee Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CKE RESTAURANTS HOLDINGS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Tennessee Secretary of State and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.