Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › CLAYTON POWER A/S
CLAYTON POWER A/S logo

CLAYTON POWER A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
29821631
Incorporation Date
2009-07-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Odense C, Denmark
Website
www.claytonpower.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

CLAYTON POWER A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 29821631, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 6 July 2009 and lists its registered address as Odense C, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for CLAYTON POWER A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for CLAYTON POWER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is C.W. OBEL A/S, holding 30.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by IG2000 ApS at 30.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
C.W. OBEL A/S 30.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
IG2000 ApS 30.3% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
MESA International Holding ApS 13.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Westerkamp Verwaltungs-UG 13.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
PG2000 ApS 13.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of CLAYTON POWER A/S currently on record is Anders Bronserud Nielsen; five officers are currently on record for CLAYTON POWER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CLAYTON POWER A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Anders Bronserud Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-07-06
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

AK
Allan Kock ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MS
Max Stelvig ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JL
Janick Lauenborg ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-06-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

KH
Kim Harding Wellendorph Lehmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-01-07
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CLAYTON POWER A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Det Obelske Familiefond, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above CLAYTON POWER A/S is C.W. Obel A/S, holding 30.3% as filed in CLAYTON POWER A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Det Obelske Familiefond sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Det Obelske Familiefond
Denmark
CLAYTON POWER SYSTEMS UK LTD
United KingdomGB 14188012

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CLAYTON POWER A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CLAYTON POWER A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CLAYTON POWER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is C.W. OBEL A/S, holding 30.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by IG2000 ApS at 30.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is CLAYTON POWER A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CLAYTON POWER A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CLAYTON POWER A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CLAYTON POWER A/S.

What is CLAYTON POWER A/S's company registration number?

CLAYTON POWER A/S's registration number is 29821631, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CLAYTON POWER A/S still an active company?

CLAYTON POWER A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was CLAYTON POWER A/S incorporated?

CLAYTON POWER A/S was incorporated on 6 July 2009, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is CLAYTON POWER A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for CLAYTON POWER A/S is Odense C, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of CLAYTON POWER A/S?

The Stiftere of CLAYTON POWER A/S currently on record is Anders Bronserud Nielsen; five officers are currently on record for CLAYTON POWER A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at CLAYTON POWER A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CLAYTON POWER A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CLAYTON POWER A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Det Obelske Familiefond, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CLAYTON POWER A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CLAYTON POWER A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CLAYTON POWER A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like CLAYTON POWER A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.