Skip links
Companies
› France › CLINIQUE DU PARC
CLINIQUE DU PARC logo

CLINIQUE DU PARC

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
58820042800021
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
SAINT-OUEN-L'AUMONE, France
Website
www.cliniqueduparc.org/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

CLINIQUE DU PARC is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 58820042800021, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is SAINT-OUEN-L'AUMONE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for CLINIQUE DU PARC, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CLINIQUE DU PARC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Jean Delmar, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jean Delmar 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for CLINIQUE DU PARC are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Exponens Audit serves as Statutory Auditor; Groupe Du Parc serves as President Of Sas; THIERRY LEGRAND serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (JEAN-CLAUDE DELMAR and Thierry Gilles Marie Legrand) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CLINIQUE DU PARC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EA
Exponens Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

GD
Groupe Du Parc ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

TL
THIERRY LEGRAND ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

JD
JEAN-CLAUDE DELMAR RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

TG
Thierry Gilles Marie Legrand RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-29
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CLINIQUE DU PARC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GROUPE DU PARC, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to GROUPE DU PARC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CLINIQUE DU PARC's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
GROUPE DU PARC
France
SCI LAURENCE
FranceFR 44350116800019

SCI LE CLOS DES CAPUCINS
FranceFR 43005436100018

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CLINIQUE DU PARC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CLINIQUE DU PARC?

One shareholder is currently on record for CLINIQUE DU PARC, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jean Delmar, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is CLINIQUE DU PARC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CLINIQUE DU PARC is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does CLINIQUE DU PARC have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CLINIQUE DU PARC.

What is CLINIQUE DU PARC's company registration number?

CLINIQUE DU PARC's registration number is 58820042800021, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CLINIQUE DU PARC still an active company?

CLINIQUE DU PARC's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is CLINIQUE DU PARC's registered address?

The registered address on file for CLINIQUE DU PARC is SAINT-OUEN-L'AUMONE, France.

What legal structure is CLINIQUE DU PARC registered as?

CLINIQUE DU PARC is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of CLINIQUE DU PARC?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for CLINIQUE DU PARC are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Exponens Audit serves as Statutory Auditor; Groupe Du Parc serves as President Of Sas; THIERRY LEGRAND serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (JEAN-CLAUDE DELMAR and Thierry Gilles Marie Legrand) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at CLINIQUE DU PARC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CLINIQUE DU PARC have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CLINIQUE DU PARC sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GROUPE DU PARC, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CLINIQUE DU PARC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CLINIQUE DU PARC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CLINIQUE DU PARC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like CLINIQUE DU PARC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.