Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED
CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED logo

CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
NF003497
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ballydollaghan, United Kingdom
Website
clintoncards.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under NF003497, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Ballydollaghan, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED currently on record is Deborah Darlington; five officers are currently on record for CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DD
Deborah Darlington ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-11-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BH
Barry Hartog ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-11-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CL
Clinton Lewin ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-11-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AL
Alan Lewin ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-11-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BH
Barry Hartog ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-11-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's company registration number?

CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's registration number is NF003497, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED still an active company?

CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED is Ballydollaghan, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED?

The Director of CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED currently on record is Deborah Darlington; five officers are currently on record for CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED, filed with Companies House.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like CLINTON CARDS (ESSEX) LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.