Skip links
Companies
› Germany › COC AG
COC AG logo

COC AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 17218 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Burghausen, Germany
Website
www.coc-ag.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

COC AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 17218 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Burghausen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for COC AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for COC AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for COC AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Bublak (appointed 1994-11-01), Robert Zellner (appointed 1999-01-01) and Peter Reschka all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Johann Zieglgänsberger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AB
Andreas Bublak ACTIVE

Appointed
1994-11-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

RZ
Robert Zellner ACTIVE

Appointed
1999-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PR
Peter Reschka ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

JZ
Johann Zieglgänsberger RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COC AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COC AG
Germany
Computer Service Eimansberger GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B17041

VIBRU – med GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B13314

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COC AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COC AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for COC AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is COC AG's company registration number?

COC AG's registration number is HRB 17218 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COC AG still an active company?

COC AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is COC AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for COC AG is Burghausen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of COC AG?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for COC AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Bublak (appointed 1994-11-01), Robert Zellner (appointed 1999-01-01) and Peter Reschka all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Johann Zieglgänsberger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does COC AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COC AG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COC AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COC AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COC AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like COC AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.