Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Commune De Grâce-Hollogne
Commune De Grâce-Hollogne logo

Commune De Grâce-Hollogne

Active

in

Registration No.
0207691747
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
www.grace-hollogne.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Commune De Grâce-Hollogne is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0207691747, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Commune De Grâce-Hollogne; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Commune De Grâce-Hollogne; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Commune De Grâce-Hollogne

One officer is currently on record for Commune De Grâce-Hollogne, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Maurice Mottard serves as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MM
Maurice Mottard ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Commune De Grâce-Hollogne

Commune De Grâce-Hollogne has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Societe du Logement de Grace-Hollogne (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Commune De Grâce-Hollogne
Belgium
Societe du Logement de Grace-Hollogne
BelgiumBE BE0406050512

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Commune De Grâce-Hollogne?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Commune De Grâce-Hollogne; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's company registration number?

Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's registration number is 0207691747, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Commune De Grâce-Hollogne still an active company?

Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's registered address?

The registered address on file for Commune De Grâce-Hollogne is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Commune De Grâce-Hollogne?

One officer is currently on record for Commune De Grâce-Hollogne, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Maurice Mottard serves as Director.

Does Commune De Grâce-Hollogne have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Commune De Grâce-Hollogne has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Commune De Grâce-Hollogne's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.