Skip links
Companies
› France › COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE
COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE logo

COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE

Public Authority Active

Registration No.
21310555400017
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Authority
Address
TOULOUSE, France
Website
toulouse.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE is a Public Authority registered in France under 21310555400017, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is TOULOUSE, France. No shareholders are recorded for COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts under the Code de commerce, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE
France
SOCIETE PUBLIQUE LOCALE DU METRONUM
FranceFR 90782893300016

SOCIETE D'ECONOMIE MIXTE D'EXPLOITATION DE CENTRES CULTUREL EDUC ATIF ET DE LOISIRS (SEMECCEL)
FranceFR 40826624500021

CAISSE DE CREDIT MUNICIPAL DE TOULOUSE
FranceFR 26310062000016

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's company registration number?

COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's registration number is 21310555400017, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE still an active company?

COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's registered address?

The registered address on file for COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE is TOULOUSE, France.

What legal structure is COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE registered as?

COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE is registered as a Public Authority in France.

Does COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like COMMUNE DE TOULOUSE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.