Skip links
Companies
› United States › COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.
COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. logo

COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
K831204
Incorporation Date
1998-08-19
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Albany, United States
Website
www.abtgold.com/
Source: Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division

COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under K831204, and its current status with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is active. The company was incorporated on 19 August 1998 and lists its registered address as Albany, United States. No shareholders are recorded for COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Ceo of COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. currently on record is PERRY REVELL; five officers are currently on record for COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PR
PERRY REVELL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo

DB
DAVID BARANKO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

JM
JOHN MONK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

CV
CARLOS VELEZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

NG
NITA GAINES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.
United States
AB&t
United StatesUS GA 16119038

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s company registration number?

COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s registration number is K831204, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. still an active company?

COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s status on Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is listed as active.

When was COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. incorporated?

COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. was incorporated on 19 August 1998, according to Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

What is COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. is Albany, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.?

The Ceo of COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. currently on record is PERRY REVELL; five officers are currently on record for COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

Does COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like COMMUNITY CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.