Skip links
Companies
› United States › COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.
COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC. logo

COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.

Active

Registration No.
K406098
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
ATLANTA, United States
Website
www.georgiaautopawn.com/
Source: Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division

COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under K406098, and its current status with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is active. Its registered address on file is ATLANTA, United States. No shareholders are recorded for COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. ROBERT REICH serves as Chief Executive Officer; TERRY FIELDS serves as Chief Financial Officer; Ct Advantage serves as Agent; TERRY FIELDS serves as Secretary.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RR
ROBERT REICH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

TF
TERRY FIELDS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

CA
Ct Advantage ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

TF
TERRY FIELDS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.
United States
Georgia Auto Pawn, Inc.
United StatesUS GA K406159

Automotive Remarketing, Inc.
United StatesUS FL P97000106141

Ohio Auto Loan Services, Inc.
United StatesUS GA 2220341

Utah Title Loans Inc.
United StatesUS UT 1340850-0142

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s company registration number?

COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s registration number is K406098, filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC. still an active company?

COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s status on Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is listed as active.

What is COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC. is ATLANTA, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.?

Four officers are currently on record for COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC., filed with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. ROBERT REICH serves as Chief Executive Officer; TERRY FIELDS serves as Chief Financial Officer; Ct Advantage serves as Agent; TERRY FIELDS serves as Secretary.

Does COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like COMMUNITY LOANS OF AMERICA, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.