Skip links
Companies
› Monaco › COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN

COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN

Active

Registration No.
56S00052
Incorporation Date
1956-10-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
MONACO, Monaco
Website
N/A
Source: Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie

COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN is a registered legal entity registered in Monaco under 56S00052, and its current status with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie is active. The company was incorporated on 10 October 1956 and lists its registered address as MONACO, Monaco. No shareholders are recorded for COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the registre des actionnaires (shareholder register) under Monaco's Trade and Industry Register requirements, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Mabrouk Delli serves as Manager.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MD
Mabrouk Delli ACTIVE

Residence
🇲🇨 Monaco
Occupation
Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Monaco jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN
Monaco
Societe D'Etudes Et De Realisations Informatiques
Monaco#0493982957

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's company registration number?

COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's registration number is 56S00052, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie in Monaco. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN still an active company?

COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's status on Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie is listed as active.

When was COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN incorporated?

COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN was incorporated on 10 October 1956, according to Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie.

What is COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's registered address?

The registered address on file for COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN is MONACO, Monaco.

Who are the officers/directors of COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN?

One officer is currently on record for COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN, filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Mabrouk Delli serves as Manager.

Does COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Monaco jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Monaco, so records like COMPTOIR PHARMACEUTIQUE MEDITERRANEEN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.