Skip links
Companies
› United States › CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. logo

CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
6575198
Incorporation Date
2017-11-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
concentra.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 6575198, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 10 November 2017 and lists its registered address as United States. 5 shareholders are on record for CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Blackrock Inc., holding 15.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc at 15.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Blackrock Inc. 15.4% Delaware Division of Corporations
Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc 15.2% Delaware Division of Corporations
Vanguard Group Inc 10.8% Delaware Division of Corporations
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value Fund, Inc. 8.5% Delaware Division of Corporations
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. 7.5% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Executive Vp & Chief Medical Officer of CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. currently on record is John R. Anderson Do, Facoem; five officers are currently on record for CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
John R. Anderson Do, Facoem ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Medical Officer

GG
Giovanni Gallara ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Clinical Services Officer

MA
Michael A. Kosuth ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Coo Of East

TA
Thomas A. Devasia ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp And Chief Marketing & Innovation Officer

JA
John A. Delorimier ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp And Chief Information & Technology Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.
United States
Ushw of California Inc
United States#0137248469

St. Mary's Medical Park Pharmacy, Inc.
United StatesUS AZ 05186664

Patient Transport Services, LLC
United StatesUS TX 0801100399

Concentra Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TX 4684523

Continuityrx, Inc.
United StatesUS AZ 23040136

Concentra Ventures, Inc.
United StatesUS TX 6253696

Nova Medical Centers
United States#0169678105

Concentra Occupational Healthcare Harrisburg, L.P.
United StatesUS PA 0002753172

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC., reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Blackrock Inc., holding 15.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Price (T.Rowe) Associates Inc at 15.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s company registration number?

CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s registration number is 6575198, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. still an active company?

CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. incorporated?

CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. was incorporated on 10 November 2017, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.?

The Executive Vp & Chief Medical Officer of CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. currently on record is John R. Anderson Do, Facoem; five officers are currently on record for CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC., filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 10 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PARENT, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.