Skip links
Companies
› Germany › confovis GmbH
confovis GmbH logo

confovis GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 504262 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jena, Germany
Website
www.confovis.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

confovis GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 504262 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Jena, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for confovis GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for confovis GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is TAP Technology Advisory-Partners GmbH, holding 15.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by KENORA Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH at 6.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 35 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TAP Technology Advisory-Partners GmbH 15.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
KENORA Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 6.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
TAP Technology Advisory-Partners GmbH 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
KENORA Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
KENORA Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 4.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for confovis GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Pinkert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Maike Ladek (appointed 2019-09-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Schwertner, Michael Dontschew and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at confovis GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SP
Sven Pinkert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Maike Ladek ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-09-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Michael Schwertner RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-24
Resigned
2012-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Michael Dontschew RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-24
Resigned
2010-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FT
Frank Thielert RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-04-19
Resigned
2020-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

confovis GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TPU Koala Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above confovis GmbH is TAP Technology Advisory-Partners GmbH, holding 20.4% as filed in confovis GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). TPU Koala Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
TPU Koala Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on confovis GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns confovis GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for confovis GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is TAP Technology Advisory-Partners GmbH, holding 15.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by KENORA Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH at 6.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is confovis GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for confovis GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does confovis GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for confovis GmbH. The register reports 35 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is confovis GmbH's company registration number?

confovis GmbH's registration number is HRB 504262 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is confovis GmbH still an active company?

confovis GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is confovis GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for confovis GmbH is Jena, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of confovis GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for confovis GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Pinkert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Maike Ladek (appointed 2019-09-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Michael Schwertner, Michael Dontschew and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at confovis GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does confovis GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

confovis GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TPU Koala Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to confovis GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to confovis GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access confovis GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like confovis GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.