Skip links
Companies
› United States › CONMED CORPORATION
CONMED CORPORATION logo

CONMED CORPORATION

Active

Registration No.
7688368
Incorporation Date
2021-04-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.conmed.com/
Source: Delaware Division of Corporations

CONMED CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 7688368, and its current status with Delaware Division of Corporations is active. The company was incorporated on 4 April 2021 and lists its registered address as United States. 5 shareholders are on record for CONMED CORPORATION, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Delaware Division of Corporations.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for CONMED CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 12.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF at 6.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 12.9% Delaware Division of Corporations
iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF 6.5% Delaware Division of Corporations
SmallCap World Fund Inc 2.8% Delaware Division of Corporations
iShares Trust-iShares Russell 2000 ETF 2.8% Delaware Division of Corporations
HARBOR FUNDS-Harbor Small Cap Value Fund 1.3% Delaware Division of Corporations

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President Of Conmed Electrosurgery of CONMED CORPORATION currently on record is David R. Murray; five officers are currently on record for CONMED CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations.

The register reports 17 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CONMED CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DR
David R. Murray ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President Of Conmed Electrosurgery

CR
Curt R. Hartman ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Special Advisor

SL
Shanna L. Cotti-osmanski ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp Of Information Technology & Cio

PK
Peter K. Shagory ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vice President Of Strategy & Corporate Development

DS
Daniel S. Jonas Esq. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Special Counsel & Corporate Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CONMED CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 17 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 17 subsidiaries span United States, France, Mexico, Japan, South Korea jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CONMED CORPORATION
United States
Conmed Andover Medical, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NY 1728384

Biorez, Inc.
United States#0192159333

Conmed Endoscopic Technologies, Inc
United StatesUS NY 000876465

Aspen Laboratories Inc.
United StatesUS CO 19871285641

Buffalo Filter LLC
United StatesUS NY 5361838

Conmed Endoscopic Technologies, Inc.
United States#0180691918

In2bones Global, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS TN 6067744

Largo Lakes I Limited Partnership
United States#0228386638

+9 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CONMED CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CONMED CORPORATION?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CONMED CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 12.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF at 6.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CONMED CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CONMED CORPORATION is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CONMED CORPORATION have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CONMED CORPORATION.

What is CONMED CORPORATION's company registration number?

CONMED CORPORATION's registration number is 7688368, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CONMED CORPORATION still an active company?

CONMED CORPORATION's status on Delaware Division of Corporations is listed as active.

When was CONMED CORPORATION incorporated?

CONMED CORPORATION was incorporated on 4 April 2021, according to Delaware Division of Corporations.

What is CONMED CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for CONMED CORPORATION is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CONMED CORPORATION?

The President Of Conmed Electrosurgery of CONMED CORPORATION currently on record is David R. Murray; five officers are currently on record for CONMED CORPORATION, filed with Delaware Division of Corporations. Management authority at CONMED CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CONMED CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CONMED CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 17 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 17 subsidiaries span United States, France, Mexico, Japan, South Korea jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CONMED CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Delaware Division of Corporations. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CONMED CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CONMED CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CONMED CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Delaware Division of Corporations and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.