Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED

CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
NI058361
Incorporation Date
2006-03-03
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
BELFAST, United Kingdom
Website
N/A
Source: Companies House

CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under NI058361, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 3 March 2006 and lists its registered address as BELFAST, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is CONNECTED HEALTH LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CONNECTED HEALTH LTD 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Douglas Adams (appointed 2013-01-04) and Ryan Williams (appointed 2018-12-04) both serve as Director; Julie Cordner (appointed 2023-09-18) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Kevin Lagan and Robert Notley) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DA
Douglas Adams ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RW
Ryan Williams ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-12-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JC
Julie Cordner ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-09-18
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

KL
Kevin Lagan RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-04
Resigned
2024-11-20
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RN
Robert Notley RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-11
Resigned
2024-11-20
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NIGHTINGALE BIDCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. The full chain up to NIGHTINGALE BIDCO LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
NIGHTINGALE BIDCO LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED?

One shareholder is currently on record for CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is CONNECTED HEALTH LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED.

What is CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's company registration number?

CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's registration number is NI058361, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED still an active company?

CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED incorporated?

CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED was incorporated on 3 March 2006, according to Companies House.

What is CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED is BELFAST, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED registered as?

CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Douglas Adams (appointed 2013-01-04) and Ryan Williams (appointed 2018-12-04) both serve as Director; Julie Cordner (appointed 2023-09-18) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (Kevin Lagan and Robert Notley) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NIGHTINGALE BIDCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like CONNECTED HEALTH DOMICILIARY CARE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.