Skip links
Companies
› Finland › Core Properties Oy
Core Properties Oy logo

Core Properties Oy

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
34158519
Incorporation Date
2024-01-02
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Vantaa, Finland
Website
www.coreproperties.fi/
Source: Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH)

Core Properties Oy (also styled CORE Properties Oy) is a private limited company (osakeyhtio) registered in Finland under Y-tunnus 3415851-9 (registration number 34158519). According to the Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH), the company was founded on 2 January 2024 and entered into the Finnish Trade Register on 16 January 2024. Its current registry status is active.

PRH’s open company data lists Core Properties Oy’s registered business line as development of building projects (NACE code 68120), with a registered address at Ayritie 8 A, 01510 Vantaa, care of a law firm acting as its registered contact; this is a registered contact address rather than a confirmed operating headquarters. On its official website, coreproperties.fi, the company describes itself as a “real estate accelerator” (“Kiinteistojen kiihdyttaja”) that identifies and develops property potential, from site acquisition through active development. Named projects referenced on the site include the Kruunu portfolio of multi-use residential properties in the Helsinki metropolitan area and the VALO Hotel & Work mixed-use development on Mannerheimintie in Helsinki.

Core Properties Oy has been VAT-registered for its business activity since 2 January 2024 and for the transfer of rights to use immovable property since 8 February 2024, per PRH records. As a company incorporated in January 2024, no filed annual accounts or independently verifiable revenue or employee figures could be confirmed for Core Properties Oy at the time of research, and its active registry status does not by itself indicate current trading activity.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of Core Properties Oy

No shareholders are currently disclosed for Core Properties Oy in the data available to Zavia. Finnish private limited companies are not required to file a public shareholder register with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH); beneficial-ownership information is instead held in PRH’s Beneficial Owner Register, which is not fully open for bulk public search and may show no result where a company is newly incorporated or a filing deadline has not yet passed. Core Properties Oy was only incorporated on 2 January 2024, and no shareholder or beneficial-owner filing could be independently verified during this research.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) is verified for Core Properties Oy. No source consulted provided a complete, dated ownership chain that would allow an effective ownership percentage to be calculated, so no UBO figure is reported.

Data availability

Shareholder and beneficial-ownership disclosure for Core Properties Oy is classified as Not found. This reflects the absence of a publicly accessible filing rather than confirmation that the company has no shareholders or beneficial owners.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Core Properties Oy

Four active officers are on record for Core Properties Oy, sourced from the Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) and last synced by Zavia on 11 August 2026. Tapani Lehesniemi has served as Managing Director since 16 January 2024. Matias Riihimaki, Petteri Holma and Juhani Rantala have each served as members of the board (Riihimaki as chairman) since 16 October 2025. No resigned or former officers are recorded. Nationality is not disclosed in the source data; the registered correspondence-address country (Finland) shown against each officer reflects their registered contact address only and must not be read as nationality or country of residence.

Recent officer changes

On 16 October 2025, Core Properties Oy’s board was reconstituted: Matias Riihimaki was appointed chairman of the board, and Petteri Holma and Juhani Rantala were appointed as new board members, per PRH filing data. No resignations from this date are recorded, so the change appears to represent a board expansion rather than a full replacement.

Data availability

Officer information for Finnish companies filed with PRH on this profile is current-only, reflecting the latest filed appointments rather than a full historical record; nationality and country of residence are not published fields in the source used and are therefore reported as not disclosed.

MR
Matias Riihimaki ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-10-16
Residence
🇫🇮 Finland
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board

TL
Tapani Lehesniemi ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-01-16
Residence
🇫🇮 Finland
Occupation
Managing Director

PH
Petteri Holma ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-10-16
Residence
🇫🇮 Finland
Occupation
Board Member

JR
Juhani Rantala ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-10-16
Residence
🇫🇮 Finland
Occupation
Board Member

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Core Properties Oy

Core Properties Oy is part of the Creo Capital group. According to Creo Capital Oy’s official website (creo.fi), Creo Capital Oy is an investment company, founded in 2012 and operating under the name SSA Group until 2023, that acquires, owns and develops companies across the real estate value chain; Core Properties Oy is named on that site as one of its portfolio companies. Ownership percentage is not disclosed by either party. On registry-linkage data on file, Creo Capital Oy (Finland, registration number 25107226) sits as the top-level entity above Core Properties Oy, with SSA Rakennus Oy (Finland, registration number 25519845) and Oy Ferendo Ab (Finland, registration number 20607125) shown at the same level as Core Properties Oy. Creo Capital Oy’s own portfolio page independently confirms SSA Rakennus as a fellow portfolio company; Oy Ferendo Ab’s group linkage could not be independently corroborated beyond the on-file registry data during this research.

Verified corporate relationships

Immediate and ultimate parent: Creo Capital Oy, Finland, registration number 25107226 – relationship confirmed via Creo Capital Oy’s official website, which describes Core Properties Oy as one of the portfolio companies it acquires, owns and develops; ownership percentage not disclosed; status current. Sister company: SSA Rakennus Oy, Finland, registration number 25519845 – relationship confirmed via the same official source; ownership percentage not disclosed. Possible relationship (unverified): Oy Ferendo Ab, Finland, registration number 20607125 – shown at the same level in on-file registry-linkage data, but not independently corroborated by an official filing or announcement during this research.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for Core Properties Oy is classified as Partial: the immediate/ultimate parent and one sister company are confirmed via the parent’s own official website, but no ownership or voting percentages are disclosed by any source, and one further on-file linkage (Oy Ferendo Ab) remains unverified.

Ultimate HQ
CREO Capital Oy
Finland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Core Properties Oy?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Core Properties Oy's company registration number?

Core Properties Oy's registration number is 34158519 (Y-tunnus 3415851-9), filed with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH). Its current status on the register is active.

When was Core Properties Oy incorporated?

Core Properties Oy was founded on 2 January 2024 and entered into the Finnish Trade Register on 16 January 2024, according to PRH records.

What legal structure is Core Properties Oy registered as?

Core Properties Oy is registered as a private limited company (osakeyhtio / Ltd.) in Finland.

Is Core Properties Oy still an active company?

Yes. Core Properties Oy's status with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) is listed as active. An active registry status does not by itself confirm current trading activity.

What is Core Properties Oy's registered address?

PRH lists Core Properties Oy's registered address as Ayritie 8 A, 01510 Vantaa, Finland, care of a law firm acting as its registered contact; this is a registered contact address rather than a confirmed operating headquarters.

What does Core Properties Oy do?

Core Properties Oy describes itself on its official website as a real estate accelerator that identifies and develops property potential in Finland, with named projects including the Kruunu residential portfolio and the VALO Hotel and Work mixed-use development in Helsinki. Its registered business line with PRH is development of building projects (NACE code 68120).

Who are the officers and directors of Core Properties Oy?

Four active officers are on record: Tapani Lehesniemi as Managing Director (appointed 16 January 2024), and Matias Riihimaki (chairman), Petteri Holma and Juhani Rantala as board members (all appointed 16 October 2025).

Who is Core Properties Oy's Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO)?

No UBO is verified for Core Properties Oy. No complete, dated ownership chain was available to calculate an effective ownership percentage.

Who are the shareholders of Core Properties Oy?

No shareholders are currently disclosed for Core Properties Oy. Shareholder and beneficial-ownership information for Finnish private companies is not always publicly searchable, and Core Properties Oy was only incorporated in January 2024.

Does Core Properties Oy have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Core Properties Oy is part of the Creo Capital group. Creo Capital Oy's official website names Core Properties Oy as one of the portfolio companies it acquires, owns and develops; the ownership percentage is not disclosed.

Are there other companies related to Core Properties Oy?

SSA Rakennus Oy is independently confirmed as a fellow Creo Capital portfolio company. Oy Ferendo Ab appears at the same group level in on-file registry-linkage data, but this relationship has not been independently corroborated.

When was this Core Properties Oy record last updated?

The underlying registry data for Core Properties Oy was last synced from the Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) on 11 August 2026.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Core Properties Oy's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track future changes to Core Properties Oy's registered officers, shareholders and group structure as they are filed.

Can I access Core Properties Oy's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects to official government registries, including Finland's PRH, so records such as Core Properties Oy's registration, officer and group-structure data can be queried programmatically.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.