Cornelis Vrolijk Holding
Cornelis Vrolijk Holding is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Netherlands under 34023067, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is IJmuiden, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Cornelis Vrolijk Holding. What ownership record exists depends on this company’s legal form, which is not stated on this record, so no specific register or statutory basis is cited here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Cornelis Vrolijk Holding; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 26 August 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
Directors and officers of Cornelis Vrolijk Holding
One officer is currently on record for Cornelis Vrolijk Holding, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). P.J. Koets serves as Bestuurder (director). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of Cornelis Vrolijk Holding
Cornelis Vrolijk Holding has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.
- Kegge Garnalenhandel B.V. (Netherlands)
- Cornelis Vrolijk International IV B.V. (Netherlands)
- Cornelis Vrolijk International I B.V. (Netherlands)
- HMO O.G. B.V. (Netherlands)
- Vroko International Holding B.V. (Netherlands)
- ARIX B.V. (Netherlands)
- N. Parlevliet Haring en Visgroothandel (Belgium)
- Diepzee Visserij Maatschappij Cornelis Vrolijk III B.V. (Netherlands)
- Jaczon B.V. (Netherlands)
- NORTH ATLANTIC (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom)
Data availability
Those 23 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Belgium, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Cornelis Vrolijk Holding
Netherlands
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Cornelis Vrolijk Holding; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's company registration number?
Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's registration number is 34023067, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Cornelis Vrolijk Holding still an active company?
Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.
What is Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's registered address?
The registered address on file for Cornelis Vrolijk Holding is IJmuiden, Netherlands.
What legal structure is Cornelis Vrolijk Holding registered as?
Cornelis Vrolijk Holding is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.
Who are the officers/directors of Cornelis Vrolijk Holding?
One officer is currently on record for Cornelis Vrolijk Holding, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). P.J. Koets serves as Bestuurder (director).
Does Cornelis Vrolijk Holding have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Cornelis Vrolijk Holding has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 23 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 23 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Belgium, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 23 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Cornelis Vrolijk Holding's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 26 August 2026.