Skip links
Companies
› Spain › COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA
COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA logo

COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
A97205744
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
ONTINYENT, Spain
Website
www.cotoblau.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is a Public Limited Company registered in Spain under A97205744, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is ONTINYENT, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

One officer is currently on record for COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Penalba I Oriola Sl serves as Administrador u00danico. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PI
Penalba I Oriola Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador u00danico

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA

COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PENALBA I ORIOLA SL, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to PENALBA I ORIOLA SL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • KAMASANA RELAX SOCIEDAD LIMITADA. (Spain)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PENALBA I ORIOLA SL
Spain
KAMASANA RELAX SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.
SpainES B98822661

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's company registration number?

COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registration number is A97205744, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA still an active company?

COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registered address?

The registered address on file for COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is ONTINYENT, Spain.

What legal structure is COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA registered as?

COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA?

One officer is currently on record for COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Penalba I Oriola Sl serves as Administrador u00danico.

Does COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PENALBA I ORIOLA SL, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like COTOBLAU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.