Skip links
Companies
› France › COURBET HERITAGE
COURBET HERITAGE logo

COURBET HERITAGE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
55210854000147
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.courbetsa.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

COURBET HERITAGE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 55210854000147, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 2 shareholders are on record for COURBET HERITAGE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for COURBET HERITAGE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Jean-Francois Ott, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Petra Zdenkova at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jean-Francois Ott 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Petra Zdenkova 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for COURBET HERITAGE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Bradley Taylor and Jean-francois Ott both serve as Administrator; Kaufmann & Associes serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Emmanuel Blouin) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at COURBET HERITAGE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BT
Bradley Taylor ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

JO
Jean-francois Ott ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

K&
Kaufmann & Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

EB
Emmanuel Blouin RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

COURBET HERITAGE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OTT HERITAGE, registered in France. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to OTT HERITAGE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by COURBET HERITAGE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
OTT HERITAGE
France
SCI OTTAN
FranceFR 41929711400045

MAISON SAINT MEDARD
FranceFR 85065465800028

SOCIETE HOTELIERE CHAUNY ET CANNES+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 90448469800025

OTTELIER SERVICES LA BOURBOULE
FranceFR 91234921400011

HOTEL CHRIST-ROI
FranceFR 31686250700019

SOCIETE CANNOISE D'ENSEIGNEMENT PROFESSIONNEL (SCEP)
FranceFR 38307069500127

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on COURBET HERITAGE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns COURBET HERITAGE?

Two shareholders are currently on record for COURBET HERITAGE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Jean-Francois Ott, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Petra Zdenkova at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is COURBET HERITAGE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for COURBET HERITAGE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does COURBET HERITAGE have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for COURBET HERITAGE.

What is COURBET HERITAGE's company registration number?

COURBET HERITAGE's registration number is 55210854000147, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is COURBET HERITAGE still an active company?

COURBET HERITAGE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is COURBET HERITAGE's registered address?

The registered address on file for COURBET HERITAGE is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is COURBET HERITAGE registered as?

COURBET HERITAGE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of COURBET HERITAGE?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for COURBET HERITAGE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Bradley Taylor and Jean-francois Ott both serve as Administrator; Kaufmann & Associes serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Emmanuel Blouin) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at COURBET HERITAGE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does COURBET HERITAGE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

COURBET HERITAGE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OTT HERITAGE, registered in France. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to COURBET HERITAGE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to COURBET HERITAGE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access COURBET HERITAGE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like COURBET HERITAGE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.