Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH
Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH logo

Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 33196 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.crawco.com/de-de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 33196 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Crawford & Company International, Inc., holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Crawford & Company International, Inc. at 20%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Crawford & Company International, Inc. 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Crawford & Company International, Inc. 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Crawford & Company International, Inc. 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Crawford & Company International, Inc. 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cornelis Pieter De Kock (appointed 2022-07-19) and Stephen Pearsall both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Yves Kerckhofs (appointed 2017-12-04) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Michael David Jones and Charlotte Von Krogh) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CP
Cornelis Pieter De Kock ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Stephen Pearsall ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

YK
Yves Kerckhofs ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MD
Michael David Jones RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-12-27
Resigned
2022-07-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CV
Charlotte Von Krogh RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-07-19
Resigned
2023-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Crawford & Company, registered in United States. Immediately above Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH is Crawford & Company International, Inc., holding 100% as filed in Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Crawford & Company sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Crawford & Company
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Crawford & Company International, Inc., holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Crawford & Company International, Inc. at 20%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH.

What is Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's company registration number?

Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's registration number is HRB 33196 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH still an active company?

Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cornelis Pieter De Kock (appointed 2022-07-19) and Stephen Pearsall both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Yves Kerckhofs (appointed 2017-12-04) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Michael David Jones and Charlotte Von Krogh) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Crawford & Company, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Crawford & Company (Deutschland) GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.