Skip links
Companies
› United States › CRAWFORD & COMPANY
CRAWFORD & COMPANY logo

CRAWFORD & COMPANY

Active

Registration No.
807744
Incorporation Date
1948-11-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Peachtree Corners, United States
Website
www.crawco.com/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

CRAWFORD & COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 807744, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 12 November 1948 and lists its registered address as Peachtree Corners, United States. No shareholders are recorded for CRAWFORD & COMPANY; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for CRAWFORD & COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of CRAWFORD & COMPANY currently on record is Harsha V. Agadi; five officers are currently on record for CRAWFORD & COMPANY, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

The register reports 46 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HV
Harsha V. Agadi ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CP
Crawford Partners, L.P. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Partner

BC
Bonnie C. Sawdey ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

WB
W. Bruce Swain ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

TJ
Thomas J. Welch ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vice President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CRAWFORD & COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 32 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 14 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 32 subsidiaries span United States, Venezuela, Antigua and Barbuda, Chile, Argentina, El Salvador, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 32 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CRAWFORD & COMPANY
United States
Crawford & Company
Venezuela#0997867448

Broadspire Services, Inc.
United States#0189599403

Crawford Contractor Connection
United States#0162964289

A.E. Crawford & Company Limited
Antigua and BarbudaAG C108/13

Crawford Catastrophe Services, LLC
United StatesUS GA 5811277

Crawford & Company
Chile#01091969150

Broadspire Management Services, Inc.
United StatesUS GA 363917295

CRAWFORD ARGENTINA S.A.
ArgentinaAR 30707774653

+24 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CRAWFORD & COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is CRAWFORD & COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for CRAWFORD & COMPANY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is CRAWFORD & COMPANY's company registration number?

CRAWFORD & COMPANY's registration number is 807744, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CRAWFORD & COMPANY still an active company?

CRAWFORD & COMPANY's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was CRAWFORD & COMPANY incorporated?

CRAWFORD & COMPANY was incorporated on 12 November 1948, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is CRAWFORD & COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for CRAWFORD & COMPANY is Peachtree Corners, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of CRAWFORD & COMPANY?

The Director of CRAWFORD & COMPANY currently on record is Harsha V. Agadi; five officers are currently on record for CRAWFORD & COMPANY, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

Does CRAWFORD & COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CRAWFORD & COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 32 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 14 jurisdictions. Those 32 subsidiaries span United States, Venezuela, Antigua and Barbuda, Chile, Argentina, El Salvador, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 32 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CRAWFORD & COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CRAWFORD & COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CRAWFORD & COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like CRAWFORD & COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.