Skip links
Companies
› Italy › CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA
CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA logo

CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
TN142081
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LAVIS, Italy
Website
www.cristoforetti.com/

Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. is an Italian joint-stock company (società per azioni) with its registered office at Via G. Di Vittorio 3, 38015 Lavis, in the province of Trento, Trentino-Alto Adige. The company is registered with the Chamber of Commerce of Trento under VAT and tax code 01510980228 (REA TN-142081 per Zavia’s registry data), and its registry status is currently listed as active.

Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. operates as an Energy Service Company (ESCO), certified under UNI CEI 11352:2014, providing energy-efficiency and technical-system services to public administration bodies and private clients across Italy. Its offering centres on Energy Performance Contracts for the comprehensive management of clients’ energy systems, together with the design, installation, upgrading and maintenance of heating, ventilation and air-conditioning, plumbing, electrical, building-automation, fire-safety and lighting systems. The company also installs and operates renewable and low-carbon energy plant, including cogeneration units, heat pumps, solar-thermal systems and photovoltaic installations, and provides energy consulting and management services.

Beyond its registered office in Lavis, Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. maintains operating branches in Padua, Milan, Udine, Vercelli, Cagliari, Bolzano and Verona, giving it a presence across northern and central Italy. The company holds ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001 and ISO 50001 management-system certifications, SA8000 social-accountability certification and a gender-parity certification, in addition to its ESCO accreditation.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A.

Zavia’s registry-sourced shareholder data, dated 2 August 2026, shows two disclosed direct shareholders in Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A.: Cristoforetti S.p.A., holding 3,505 shares equal to 79.99% of the capital, and CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa, holding 877 shares equal to 20.01%. Both interests are recorded as direct holdings under full ownership (“proprietà”); no distinct share classes are reported.

This ownership split reflects a transaction completed on 4 June 2024, reported by Italian regional and trade press and referenced in a merger-control notice published by the Autorità Garante della Concorrenza e del Mercato (the Italian Competition Authority). Under that transaction, CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa transferred to Cristoforetti S.p.A. a stake it had reacquired earlier in 2024 from Cooperare S.p.A., an investor that had held a share of the company since 2015. Before the June 2024 transfer, Cristoforetti S.p.A. and CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa are reported to have briefly held equal 50% stakes, following CPL Concordia’s buy-back of the Cooperare position in February 2024.

Data availability

Major shareholders only: the current 79.99%/20.01% split is corroborated by both Zavia’s registry snapshot and independent 2024 news and regulatory reporting on the underlying transaction. Earlier changes in the shareholder base, including the exact dates and percentages associated with Cooperare S.p.A.’s 2015-2024 holding, are drawn from secondary reporting that could not be fully cross-checked against a primary filing and should be treated as indicative rather than definitive.

Sources

  • Zavia registry-sourced shareholder data for Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A., verified 2 August 2026
  • La Voce del Trentino, “Cristoforetti s.p.a. acquista il 30% di CPL e si consolida nel mondo dei servizi energetici,” 30 July 2024, retrieved 11 September 2026
  • VeneziePost, “Cristoforetti, sale l’80% di Cristoforetti Servizi Energia (Ser),” 2024, retrieved 11 September 2026
  • Autorità Garante della Concorrenza e del Mercato (AGCM), merger-control notice C12646, “Acquisizione da parte di Cristoforetti S.p.A. e CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa del controllo congiunto su Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A.”

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CRISTOFORETTI S.P.A. 80%
CPL CONCORDIA SOCIETA' COOPERATIVA IN FORMA ABBREVIATA CPL CONCORDIA SOC. COOP. 20%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A.

No verified director or officer register is available for Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. in the sources reviewed for this profile. Zavia’s underlying registry data for this company notes that officer disclosure could not be retrieved for this jurisdiction, and no primary source — such as an official Italian company-registry filing or the company’s own announcements — was located that reliably identifies its current directors, legal representative, or any recent appointments or resignations. Names appearing only on people-search platforms or personal social-media profiles have not been used, as these sources cannot reliably confirm an official appointment.

Data availability

Not found: reliable, source-verified officer and director information for Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. was not located. This does not indicate that the company has no directors or legal representatives, only that verified records were not available through the sources reviewed.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A.

Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. is not an independent company. Its majority shareholder is Cristoforetti S.p.A., an Italian holding company (registration number IT00829040229 per Zavia’s registry data) that, following a transaction completed on 4 June 2024, directly holds 79.99% of Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A.’s capital; the remaining 20.01% is held by CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa, an Italian energy and gas-services cooperative. This minority stake is treated as a co-shareholder relationship rather than group membership, since CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa does not appear within Cristoforetti S.p.A.’s own corporate family in the sources reviewed.

Per Zavia’s registry-sourced corporate-linkage data, dated 2 August 2026, Cristoforetti S.p.A. is also the parent of CRISGAS SRL, CH 4 ALPS SRL and TRENTINA PETROLI SRL, the last of which holds PETROLVILLA SRL as an indirect subsidiary; these entities are therefore sister companies of Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. under the same verified parent. Ownership and voting percentages for these entities are not itemised in the data reviewed. Regional press reports that the wider Cristoforetti group, spanning petroleum-product distribution and energy services in Trentino-Alto Adige and beyond, generated over €250 million in revenue and directly employed around 250 people as of July 2024; that figure is reported at group level and should not be attributed to Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. specifically. No subsidiaries of Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. itself were identified in the sources reviewed.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Cristoforetti S.p.A. IT IT00829040229 Immediate parent / majority shareholder 79.99% (direct) Active 4 Jun 2024
CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa IT Not disclosed in data reviewed Minority co-shareholder 20.01% (direct) Active 4 Jun 2024
CRISGAS SRL IT IT02796030365 Sister company (same parent, Cristoforetti S.p.A.) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2 Aug 2026
CH 4 ALPS SRL IT IT02581190226 Sister company (same parent, Cristoforetti S.p.A.) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2 Aug 2026
TRENTINA PETROLI SRL IT IT02039990227 Sister company (same parent, Cristoforetti S.p.A.) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2 Aug 2026
PETROLVILLA SRL IT IT02386320226 Indirect sister company (held via Trentina Petroli SRL) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 2 Aug 2026

Recent structural changes

  • 4 June 2024 — Cristoforetti S.p.A. increased its direct stake in Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. to 79.99% (from a transitional 50%), with CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa retaining 20.01%, following CPL Concordia’s earlier 2024 buy-back of Cooperare S.p.A.’s stake. Sources: La Voce del Trentino; VeneziePost; AGCM notice C12646.

Data availability

Partial: the immediate parent relationship and the 4 June 2024 ownership change are independently verified via regional press and an AGCM merger-control notice. The listed sister companies are drawn from Zavia’s registry-sourced corporate-linkage data only and have not been independently cross-checked against an external registry filing for this profile; no ownership or voting percentages are available for them, and no subsidiaries of Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. itself were identified.

Sources

  • Zavia registry-sourced corporate-linkage data for Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A., verified 2 August 2026
  • La Voce del Trentino, “Cristoforetti s.p.a. acquista il 30% di CPL e si consolida nel mondo dei servizi energetici,” 30 July 2024, retrieved 11 September 2026
  • VeneziePost, “Cristoforetti, sale l’80% di Cristoforetti Servizi Energia (Ser),” 2024, retrieved 11 September 2026
  • Autorità Garante della Concorrenza e del Mercato (AGCM), merger-control notice C12646
Ultimate HQ
CRISTOFORETTI SPA
Italy

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA do?

Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. is a joint-stock company registered with the Chamber of Commerce of Trento (VAT/tax code 01510980228), based in Lavis, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy. It operates as a certified Energy Service Company (ESCO) providing energy-efficiency, technical-system installation and maintenance, facility management and renewable-energy services to public and private clients across Italy.

Who owns CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA?

Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. has two disclosed direct shareholders: Cristoforetti S.p.A. with 79.99% of the capital and CPL Concordia Società Cooperativa with 20.01%, per Zavia's registry data dated 2 August 2026. This split reflects a transaction completed on 4 June 2024, reported by regional press and an AGCM merger-control notice.

Who is CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

Is CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA still an active company?

CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA's status is listed as active.

What is CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA's registered address?

The registered address on file for CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA is LAVIS, Italy.

Who are the officers/directors of CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA?

No verified director or officer information is available for Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. in the sources reviewed for this profile; Zavia's underlying registry data notes that officer disclosure could not be retrieved for this jurisdiction.

Does CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. is majority-owned by Cristoforetti S.p.A. (79.99%), part of a wider Trentino-based group that, per Zavia's registry-sourced corporate-linkage data, also includes CRISGAS SRL, CH 4 ALPS SRL and TRENTINA PETROLI SRL (with PETROLVILLA SRL held indirectly). No subsidiaries of Cristoforetti Servizi Energia S.p.A. itself were identified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Italy, so records like CRISTOFORETTI SERVIZI ENERGIA SPA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.