Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CRITEO GmbH
CRITEO GmbH logo

CRITEO GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 183450 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.criteo.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CRITEO GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 183450 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for CRITEO GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for CRITEO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is CRITEO S.A., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CRITEO S.A. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for CRITEO GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Evgeniya Kamenshchikova, Giancarlo Ambrosini and Corinna Maria Hohenleitner all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at CRITEO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EK
Evgeniya Kamenshchikova ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GA
Giancarlo Ambrosini ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Corinna Maria Hohenleitner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CRITEO GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CRITEO, registered in France. The full chain up to CRITEO is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by CRITEO GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
CRITEO
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CRITEO GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CRITEO GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for CRITEO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CRITEO S.A., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CRITEO GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CRITEO GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CRITEO GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for CRITEO GmbH.

What is CRITEO GmbH's company registration number?

CRITEO GmbH's registration number is HRB 183450 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CRITEO GmbH still an active company?

CRITEO GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is CRITEO GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CRITEO GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CRITEO GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for CRITEO GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Evgeniya Kamenshchikova, Giancarlo Ambrosini and Corinna Maria Hohenleitner all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at CRITEO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CRITEO GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CRITEO GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CRITEO, registered in France.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CRITEO GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CRITEO GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CRITEO GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CRITEO GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.