Skip links
Companies
› United States › Crown Golf Properties, LP

Crown Golf Properties, LP

Active

in

Registration No.
C008245
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
CHICAGO, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Illinois Secretary of State

Crown Golf Properties, LP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under C008245, and its current status with Illinois Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is CHICAGO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Crown Golf Properties, LP; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Crown Golf Properties, LP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Illinois Secretary of State and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Illinois Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Crown Golf Properties, LP, filed with Illinois Secretary of State. JORY CARRICK serves as Contact.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JC
JORY CARRICK ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Contact

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Crown Golf Properties, LP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Crown Golf Properties, LP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Crown Golf Properties, LP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Crown Golf Properties, LP's company registration number?

Crown Golf Properties, LP's registration number is C008245, filed with Illinois Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Crown Golf Properties, LP still an active company?

Crown Golf Properties, LP's status on Illinois Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is Crown Golf Properties, LP's registered address?

The registered address on file for Crown Golf Properties, LP is CHICAGO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Crown Golf Properties, LP?

One officer is currently on record for Crown Golf Properties, LP, filed with Illinois Secretary of State. JORY CARRICK serves as Contact.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Crown Golf Properties, LP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Illinois Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Crown Golf Properties, LP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Crown Golf Properties, LP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Crown Golf Properties, LP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Illinois Secretary of State and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.