Skip links
Companies
› Germany › CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH

CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 24247 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Radeberg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 24247 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Radeberg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is CUP Consulting GmbH, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by CUP Consulting GmbH at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CUP Consulting GmbH 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CUP Consulting GmbH 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CUP Consulting GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CUP Consulting GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CUP Consulting GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Freitag-Stechl (appointed 2008-01-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anne Sofie Stechl serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Katharina Prohorenkova, Kathleen Haase and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DF
Dirk Freitag-Stechl ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Anne Sofie Stechl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KP
Katharina Prohorenkova RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-12-04
Resigned
2017-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KH
Kathleen Haase RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-12-04
Resigned
2016-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KF
Karl-Heinz Freitag RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-07-08
Resigned
2015-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CUP Consulting GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH is CUP Consulting GmbH, holding 100% as filed in CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
CUP Consulting GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CUP Consulting GmbH, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by CUP Consulting GmbH at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH.

What is CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's company registration number?

CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's registration number is HRB 24247 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH still an active company?

CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH is Radeberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Freitag-Stechl (appointed 2008-01-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anne Sofie Stechl serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Katharina Prohorenkova, Kathleen Haase and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CUP Consulting GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like CUP Laboratorien Dr. Freitag GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.