Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › Dabbagh Group Holding Company

Dabbagh Group Holding Company

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
4030088071
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce

Dabbagh Group Holding Company is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Saudi Arabia under 4030088071, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce is active. Its registered address on file is Jeddah, Saudi Arabia. No shareholders are recorded for Dabbagh Group Holding Company with Ministry of Commerce. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Dabbagh Group Holding Company; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Dabbagh Group Holding Company has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Saudi Arabia, Belgium, Egypt jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Dabbagh Group Holding Company
Saudi Arabia
SUPREME FOODS COMPANY LTD
Saudi ArabiaSA 42322

PETROMIN COMPANY+ subsidiaries
Saudi ArabiaSA 4030005930

COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT GROUP COMPANY
Saudi ArabiaSA 4030078745

FPS Flexibles Belgium
BelgiumBE BE0434117065

AL DUKAN COMPANY LIMITED
Saudi ArabiaSA 4030259218

INTERNATIONAL SAUDI EGYPTIAN LOGISTICS AND ELECTRONICS SAE
EgyptEG 38035

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dabbagh Group Holding Company?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Dabbagh Group Holding Company's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Dabbagh Group Holding Company; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Dabbagh Group Holding Company's company registration number?

Dabbagh Group Holding Company's registration number is 4030088071, filed with Ministry of Commerce in Saudi Arabia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dabbagh Group Holding Company still an active company?

Dabbagh Group Holding Company's status on Ministry of Commerce is listed as active.

What is Dabbagh Group Holding Company's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dabbagh Group Holding Company is Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.

What legal structure is Dabbagh Group Holding Company registered as?

Dabbagh Group Holding Company is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Saudi Arabia.

Does Dabbagh Group Holding Company have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dabbagh Group Holding Company has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Saudi Arabia, Belgium, Egypt jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dabbagh Group Holding Company's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dabbagh Group Holding Company's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dabbagh Group Holding Company's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like Dabbagh Group Holding Company's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.