Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH
Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH logo

Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7681 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
1947-12-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hüllhorst, Germany
Website
meyer-holsen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7681 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 30 December 1947 and lists its registered address as Hüllhorst, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung, holding 96.2% — a majority holding — followed by Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung at 3.8%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung 96.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung 3.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Peter Jörn serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefan Brockmeier and Michael Ruschmeier both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JP
Jan Peter Jörn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Stefan Brockmeier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Michael Ruschmeier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH is Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung, holding 100% as filed in Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung
Germany
Vertico GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B17681

Schnorr Keramik GmbH
GermanyDE 76829B21349

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung, holding 96.2% — a majority holding — followed by Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung at 3.8%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH.

What is Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's company registration number?

Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's registration number is HRB 7681 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH still an active company?

Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH incorporated?

Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH was incorporated on 30 December 1947, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH is Hüllhorst, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Peter Jörn serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stefan Brockmeier and Michael Ruschmeier both serve as Officer. Management authority at Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Meyer-Holsen Familienstiftung, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Dachkeramik Meyer-Holsen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.