Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG
DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG logo

DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 3038 Kempten (Allgäu)
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kempten (Allgäu), Germany
Website
www.dachser.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3038 Kempten (Allgäu), and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kempten (Allgäu), Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hannah Simon, holding 4.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bernhard Simon at 3.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 16 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hannah Simon 4.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernhard Simon 3.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Annemarie Simon 0.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christa Rohde-Dachser 0.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Percy Vogel 0.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG

One of the 5 officer records shown for DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabriele Greinwald serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Claus Wegener, Timm Tietje and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 310 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

GG
Gabriele Greinwald ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CW
Claus Wegener RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-05-14
Resigned
2015-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TT
Timm Tietje RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-06-05
Resigned
2008-11-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RD
Ruediger Detlef Klug RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-30
Resigned
2015-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OH
Oliver Hüttermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-03
Resigned
2015-01-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG

DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DACHSER Finland Oy (Finland)
  • DACHSER TUNISIA (Tunisia)
  • SOCIETE DE GESTION EN TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL – DACHSER (Tunisia)
  • Dachser – Spedition Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • Dachser Spedition AG (Switzerland)
  • DACHSER SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LTD (South Africa)
  • DACHSER Finland Air & Sea Logistics Oy (Finland)
  • Dachser Americas Air & Sea Logistics Corp. (United States)
  • DACHSER KOREA, Inc. (South Korea)
  • DACHSER BANGLADESH LTD (Bangladesh)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Tunisia, Switzerland, South Africa, United States, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG
Germany
DACHSER Finland Oy
FinlandFI 25997177

DACHSER TUNISIA
TunisiaTN 00047155X

SOCIETE DE GESTION EN TRANSPORT INTERNATIONAL – DACHSER
TunisiaTN 0433500X

Dachser – Spedition Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 87435B410

Dachser Spedition AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-105.985.126

DACHSER SOUTH AFRICA (PTY) LTD
South AfricaZA 197900668407

DACHSER Finland Air & Sea Logistics Oy
FinlandFI 10520173

Dachser Americas Air & Sea Logistics Corp.
United States#0156513627

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hannah Simon, holding 4.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bernhard Simon at 3.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG. The register reports 16 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3038 Kempten (Allgäu), filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG still an active company?

DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG is Kempten (Allgäu), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gabriele Greinwald serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Claus Wegener, Timm Tietje and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 9 jurisdictions. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Tunisia, Switzerland, South Africa, United States, and 3 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DACHSER Group SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.