Skip links
Companies
› United States › DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE
DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE logo

DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE

Active

in

Registration No.
053966
Incorporation Date
1942-01-30
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LA CROSSE, United States
Website
www.dpcreditunion.com/
Source: Iowa Secretary of State

DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 053966, and its current status with Iowa Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 30 January 1942 and lists its registered address as LA CROSSE, United States. No shareholders are recorded for DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Iowa Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE, filed with Iowa Secretary of State. EDWARD GULLICKSON serves as Director; JERRY HUBER serves as Treasurer; CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY serves as Agent; JIM HAGER serves as Secretary.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EG
EDWARD GULLICKSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JH
JERRY HUBER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

CS
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

JH
JIM HAGER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE
United States
Genoa Dock Corp
United States#0262042018

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's company registration number?

DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's registration number is 053966, filed with Iowa Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE still an active company?

DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's status on Iowa Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE incorporated?

DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE was incorporated on 30 January 1942, according to Iowa Secretary of State.

What is DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's registered address?

The registered address on file for DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE is LA CROSSE, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE?

Four officers are currently on record for DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE, filed with Iowa Secretary of State. EDWARD GULLICKSON serves as Director; JERRY HUBER serves as Treasurer; CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY serves as Agent; JIM HAGER serves as Secretary.

Does DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Iowa Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like DAIRYLAND POWER COOPERATIVE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.