Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Daiwa House Industry
Daiwa House Industry logo

Daiwa House Industry

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
1946-12-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osaka, Japan
Website
www.daiwahouse.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Daiwa House Industry is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 31 December 1946 and lists its registered address as Osaka, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Daiwa House Industry; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Daiwa House Industry; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Daiwa House Industry

One officer is currently on record for Daiwa House Industry, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Yoshii Keiichi serves as Chief Executive Officer. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

YK
Yoshii Keiichi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Daiwa House Industry

Daiwa House Industry has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 50 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 11 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • DAIWA HOUSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • HIBIKINADA THERMINAL POWER STATION CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • DAIWA HOUSE VENTURES CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • DAIWA LIVING CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • KOUYAMA TRANSPORT CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • DAIWALANTEC CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • STORBEST HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • ROYAL HOME CENTER CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • Taiwan Daiwa Development Co., Ltd. (Taiwan)
  • DAIWA HOUSE ASSET MANAGEMENT CO., LTD. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 50 subsidiaries span Japan, Singapore, Taiwan, India, Netherlands, Vietnam, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 21 of the 50 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Daiwa House Industry
Japan
DAIWA HOUSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO., LTD.
JapanJP 1010001178651

HIBIKINADA THERMINAL POWER STATION CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 9010701029898

DAIWA HOUSE VENTURES CO., LTD.
JapanJP 8010001240280

DAIWA LIVING CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 5010601042427

KOUYAMA TRANSPORT CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 5500001007848

DAIWALANTEC CO., LTD.
JapanJP 5120001066395

STORBEST HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 200415215H

ROYAL HOME CENTER CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 2120001072223

+42 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Daiwa House Industry?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Daiwa House Industry's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Daiwa House Industry; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Daiwa House Industry still an active company?

Daiwa House Industry's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Daiwa House Industry incorporated?

Daiwa House Industry was incorporated on 31 December 1946, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Daiwa House Industry's registered address?

The registered address on file for Daiwa House Industry is Osaka, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Daiwa House Industry?

One officer is currently on record for Daiwa House Industry, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Yoshii Keiichi serves as Chief Executive Officer.

Does Daiwa House Industry have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Daiwa House Industry has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 50 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 11 jurisdictions. Those 50 subsidiaries span Japan, Singapore, Taiwan, India, Netherlands, Vietnam, and 5 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 21 of the 50 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Daiwa House Industry's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Daiwa House Industry's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Daiwa House Industry's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Daiwa House Industry's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.