Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › DAN-doors Holding A/S
DAN-doors Holding A/S logo

DAN-doors Holding A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
31245079
Incorporation Date
2008-01-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Skanderborg, Denmark
Website
www.dan-doors.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

DAN-doors Holding A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 31245079, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 29 January 2008 and lists its registered address as Skanderborg, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for DAN-doors Holding A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DAN-doors Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Boller Industrieholding AG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Aablad Holding ApS at 10%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Boller Industrieholding AG 90% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Aablad Holding ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DAN-doors Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jesper Mathiasen (appointed 2022-01-20) and Chris Boller (appointed 2025-05-05) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jesper Klose Aablad (appointed 2024-08-12) serves as Adm. Dir.; Jens Kristian Ravn (appointed 2026-03-25) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Erling Boller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DAN-doors Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Jesper Mathiasen ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-20
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JK
Jesper Klose Aablad ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-08-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

CB
Chris Boller ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-05-05
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JK
Jens Kristian Ravn ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-03-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

EB
Erling Boller RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-15
Resigned
2026-03-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DAN-doors Holding A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BOLLER Industrieholding AG, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above DAN-doors Holding A/S is BOLLER Industrieholding AG, holding 90% as filed in DAN-doors Holding A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
BOLLER Industrieholding AG
Switzerland
Dan-Doors A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 71283011

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DAN-doors Holding A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DAN-doors Holding A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DAN-doors Holding A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Boller Industrieholding AG, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Aablad Holding ApS at 10%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DAN-doors Holding A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DAN-doors Holding A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DAN-doors Holding A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DAN-doors Holding A/S.

What is DAN-doors Holding A/S's company registration number?

DAN-doors Holding A/S's registration number is 31245079, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DAN-doors Holding A/S still an active company?

DAN-doors Holding A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was DAN-doors Holding A/S incorporated?

DAN-doors Holding A/S was incorporated on 29 January 2008, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is DAN-doors Holding A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for DAN-doors Holding A/S is Skanderborg, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of DAN-doors Holding A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for DAN-doors Holding A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jesper Mathiasen (appointed 2022-01-20) and Chris Boller (appointed 2025-05-05) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Jesper Klose Aablad (appointed 2024-08-12) serves as Adm. Dir.; Jens Kristian Ravn (appointed 2026-03-25) serves as Formand. The remaining 1 record shown (Erling Boller) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at DAN-doors Holding A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DAN-doors Holding A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DAN-doors Holding A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BOLLER Industrieholding AG, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DAN-doors Holding A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DAN-doors Holding A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DAN-doors Holding A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like DAN-doors Holding A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.